DataCamp15% to 20% of yearly plans·Up to 30 days cookie

Education  ·  Affiliate program

DataCamp pays 15% to 20% of yearly plans

Data science and AI courses, paying 15% to 20% of yearly plans and 50% to 80% of a first month, through Impact. The DataCamp affiliate program pays 15% to 20% of yearly plans, has a up to 30 day cookie window and runs via Impact. All data verified by the AffiliateJob team.

Last verified by hand on 2026-09-30

Commission15% to 20% of yearly plans
CookieUp to 30 days
NetworkImpact
RecurringNo
Two-tierNo
Min payout$10via Impact
Payout methodPayPal or bank transfervia Impact
PayoutThreshold you set, or the 1st or 15thvia Impact
GeoGlobal

Values marked "via Impact" are Impact's published partner terms (read 2026-09-02), which apply to every program paid through it. More programs paid this way: PayPal · Bank transfer. Browse by payout.

The DataCamp affiliate program pays 15% to 20% of yearly plans, has a up to 30 day cookie window and runs via Impact.

You can join through Impact. This is a one-time commission paid on the initial conversion. There is no two-tier or sub-affiliate component.

In-depth review

DataCamp: 15% to 20% of yearly plans, and up to 80% of a first month

What DataCamp is

DataCamp teaches data science, analytics, Python, SQL and AI through short interactive courses that run in the browser. It is one of the best known names for people moving into data careers, and its Premium plans cover the full course library and its DataLab workspace.

What it pays

DataCamp publishes a split rate on its own affiliate page, depending on whether the customer buys a yearly or a monthly plan:

Plan boughtWhat you earnDataCamp's list price
Premium Learn, yearly15% to 20%$300 a year
Premium DataLab, yearly15% to 20%$99 a year
Premium Learn, monthly50% to 80% of the first month$39 a month
Premium DataLab, monthly50% to 80% of the first month$15 a month

At 15% of a $300 yearly plan you earn $45; at the top of the monthly range, 80% of a $39 first month is about $31. Neither is recurring: the yearly rate is paid on the sale, and the monthly rate on the first month only.

Tracking and joining

The program runs on Impact, and DataCamp says it replies to applications within 72 hours. You get credit for anyone who clicks your link and subscribes within a window of 7 to 30 days, which DataCamp describes as up to a 30 day cookie.

Who it suits

Career change content, data and analytics blogs, YouTube channels teaching Python or SQL, and newsletters for people learning AI. DataCamp is a natural recommendation at the point a reader decides to learn properly rather than from free tutorials.

Our take

A published rate on a well known brand, with yearly plans that pay a meaningful amount per sale. The attribution window varies, so push the yearly plan where you can. Ungraded until there is a payout record.

What DataCamp has changed

Recorded by hand each time we re-verify. See all changes →

  • 2026-09-30Added

Work at DataCamp?Unclaimed

Claim it with a datacamp.com email to correct the data and earn the verified badge. Free, about two minutes, and it never moves the Program Score.

Claim listing

FAQ

How much does the DataCamp affiliate program pay?
The DataCamp affiliate program pays 15% to 20% of yearly plans, has a up to 30 day cookie window and runs via Impact.
Is the DataCamp commission recurring?
No. The DataCamp commission is a one-time payment on the initial conversion.
How long is the DataCamp affiliate cookie?
The DataCamp affiliate cookie lasts Up to 30 days. Any referral that converts within that window earns you a commission.