Program changes
Every change we record across 258 programs — commission cuts and raises, cookie windows, payout-grade moves, and programs that die. Dated, so you can see it coming.
Last updated 2026-10-25 · 150 recorded changes · 29 affecting commission or grade
Affiliate programs change their terms quietly. Commissions get cut, cookie windows shrink, programs close — usually with no announcement. We re-verify every program by hand and record what moved, so you find out from a dated log instead of from a smaller payout.
Sunday, October 25, 2026
- CommissionDigitalOcean10% recurring10% recurring for 12 months
- RecurringFramertruefalse
- NetworkFramerIn houseDub
- Cookie windowFramer300
- CommissionFramer50% recurring for 12 monthsNot published, reported as 50% of year one
- NetworkWP EngineShareASaleEverflow
- CommissionWP Engine$200 minimum or 100% of first month$100 Lite, $200+ on other plans
- CommissionWebflow50% recurring50% for up to 12 months
- CommissionHostinger60% per sale, min $4.5040% and up, rising with sales volume
- NetworkSquarespaceFlexOffersImpact
- Cookie windowSquarespace300
- CommissionSquarespace$100 to $200 per referralNot published, paid per new subscription
- RecurringKinstafalsetrue
- CommissionKinstasee reviewUp to $500 plus 10% monthly for life
- CommissionSemrush$200 per sale + $10 per trial$100 to $300 per sale + $10 per trial
Saturday, October 24, 2026
- NewMore Good Reviewsadded to the directory
Friday, October 23, 2026
Tuesday, October 20, 2026
Saturday, October 17, 2026
- NewPininadded to the directory
- NewHOL Guardadded to the directory
- NewShopAd.aiadded to the directory
- NewTrackMyASINadded to the directory
- NewEcomNexusHubadded to the directory
- NewMapScout SEOadded to the directory
- NewRepostitadded to the directory
- NewFineVoiceadded to the directory
Tuesday, October 13, 2026
- NewStagingmateadded to the directory
Friday, October 9, 2026
- NewLogoAIadded to the directory
Thursday, October 8, 2026
Tuesday, October 6, 2026
- CommissionNotchPixel40% of Microsoft net, about $3.40 a sale40% of what Microsoft pays
- NewNotchPixeladded to the directory
Sunday, October 4, 2026
- NewDIYfeltingadded to the directory
- NewVocxAIadded to the directory
- NewHost Pilotadded to the directory
Friday, October 2, 2026
- NewTaskpulladded to the directory
Wednesday, September 30, 2026
- NewPluralsightadded to the directory
- NewBusuuadded to the directory
- NewEducativeadded to the directory
- NewCodecademyadded to the directory
- NewBabbeladded to the directory
- NewMighty Networksadded to the directory
- Newitalkiadded to the directory
- NewScrimbaadded to the directory
- NewLearnWorldsadded to the directory
- NewedXadded to the directory
- NewDataCampadded to the directory
- Cookie windowKlook300
- CommissionKlookVaries by category, reported 2% to 20%Not published, set by category
- CommissionOmioVaries by market and ROINot published, set by market
- CommissionSafetyWingAbout 10% of total premium, flat feeabout 10% of the premium
- CommissionDiscoverCars70% of rental profit plus 30% of Full Coverage revenue70% of its rental profit
- CommissionStay22Commission split from 30%, rising with traffica commission split from 30%
- CommissionAgoda4% to 5% of completed bookings, tiered monthly4% to 5% of completed bookings
- CommissionCivitatis8% to 10% of each sale, plus €1 per free tour guest8% to 10% of each sale
- Cookie windowHolafly300
- CommissionHolaflyCommission on every sale, reported 10% baseNot published, coupon based
- CommissionTrip.comUp to 7% basic commissionup to 7% of bookings
- NewStay22added to the directory
- NewAiraloadded to the directory
- NewDiscoverCarsadded to the directory
- NewOmioadded to the directory
- NewExpedia Groupadded to the directory
- NewCivitatisadded to the directory
- NewSailyadded to the directory
- NewSafetyWingadded to the directory
- NewHolaflyadded to the directory
- NewKlookadded to the directory
- NewTrip.comadded to the directory
- NewAgodaadded to the directory
Monday, September 28, 2026
Saturday, September 26, 2026
- NetworkBooking.comBooking partnerCJ Affiliate
- CommissionBooking.com25% to 40% of Booking commissionShare of Booking.com commission, reported 25% to 40%
- NetworkViatorShareASaleIn house
- networkViatorShareASaleIn house
- cookieBooking.comsessionNot published
- networkBooking.comBooking partnerCJ Affiliate
- NewThreadFoxadded to the directory
Thursday, September 24, 2026
Wednesday, September 23, 2026
- NewFractalCyclesadded to the directory
Monday, September 21, 2026
- NewHARTadded to the directory
- NewLingo7added to the directory
- NewBeyondStickeradded to the directory
Saturday, September 19, 2026
- NewMyMemoryDropadded to the directory
Thursday, September 17, 2026
- NewBOND&GRAINadded to the directory
Monday, September 14, 2026
- NewBecause of Youadded to the directory
Saturday, September 12, 2026
- NewTestoVerdictadded to the directory
Friday, September 11, 2026
- NewPower CM Softwareadded to the directory
- NewClearSpend AIadded to the directory
- NetworkCOLAB Los AngelesOtherIn house
- CommissionCOLAB Los Angeles50% One-time50% of the first eligible service fee
- CommissionTvojeData.cz20% of eligible contribution margin (not order value) One-time20% of contribution margin, not order value
- NewOpenFateadded to the directory
- NewTvojeData.czadded to the directory
- NewCOLAB Los Angelesadded to the directory
Wednesday, September 9, 2026
- NewJST Fulfilladded to the directory
- RecurringPromizitruefalse
Saturday, September 5, 2026
- NewCasa Di Canioadded to the directory
- NewXFastestadded to the directory
- CommissionDotMoose20% recurring on shared hosting plans20% recurring on hosting, VPS, storage and managed apps
Wednesday, September 2, 2026
- NewMandorkaadded to the directory
- NewShortcut Chatadded to the directory
Tuesday, September 1, 2026
- NewDotMooseadded to the directory
- NewReelsBuilder AIadded to the directory
Sunday, August 30, 2026
Saturday, August 29, 2026
- NewSellMoreWithVideoadded to the directory
- NewPixaSocial Aiadded to the directory
Friday, August 28, 2026
- CommissionSwooni25% to 50% recurring (tiered by referral volume)50% recurring
Thursday, August 27, 2026
- NewHygge Sheetsadded to the directory
- NewRunecast AIadded to the directory
Wednesday, August 26, 2026
- NewGlamioraadded to the directory
Tuesday, August 25, 2026
Friday, August 21, 2026
- NewPicturesque AIadded to the directory
Monday, August 17, 2026
- NewPromiziadded to the directory
Sunday, August 16, 2026
- NetworkFreeCVCreemIn house
- NetworkFreeTTSIn house (Creem)In house
- CommissionTinyOps Studio50% per sale ($24.50 on the $49 offer)30% one time ($44.70 to $750 per sale)
Thursday, August 13, 2026
- CommissionBrowserAct30% first order, then 20% for 6 months30% first order + 20% for the next 6 months
- NewBrowserActadded to the directory
Tuesday, August 11, 2026
- NewHugo Bloxadded to the directory
Sunday, August 9, 2026
- CommissionContact Form Blaster10% recurring for life20% first purchase, then 10% for life
- NewContact Form Blasteradded to the directory
Wednesday, August 5, 2026
- CommissionNamecheapup to 35% per sale20% domains, 35% hosting and SSL
- NewRankWorkeradded to the directory
Monday, August 3, 2026
Saturday, August 1, 2026
- NewRedotPayadded to the directory
Thursday, July 30, 2026
- NewLocalVeil Studioadded to the directory
Wednesday, July 29, 2026
- NewGenspark AIadded to the directory
- Newn8nadded to the directory
- NewAdCreative.aiadded to the directory
- NewLovableadded to the directory
- NewMarquorumadded to the directory
Monday, July 27, 2026
- NewEverWebinaradded to the directory
- NewWebinarJamadded to the directory
- NewKartraadded to the directory
Friday, July 24, 2026
- NewUndetectable AIadded to the directory
- NewLiveChatadded to the directory
Thursday, July 23, 2026
- NewSwooniadded to the directory
Monday, July 20, 2026
Want these in your inbox? The weekly digest leads with what changed — commission moves, grade downgrades, and new programs. No spam, one click to leave. Subscribe →
How we verify and grade is public — read the methodology.