Program changes

Every change we record across 258 programs — commission cuts and raises, cookie windows, payout-grade moves, and programs that die. Dated, so you can see it coming.

Last updated 2026-10-25 · 150 recorded changes · 29 affecting commission or grade

Affiliate programs change their terms quietly. Commissions get cut, cookie windows shrink, programs close — usually with no announcement. We re-verify every program by hand and record what moved, so you find out from a dated log instead of from a smaller payout.

Sunday, October 25, 2026

  • CommissionDigitalOcean10% recurring10% recurring for 12 months
  • RecurringFramertruefalse
  • NetworkFramerIn houseDub
  • Cookie windowFramer300
  • CommissionFramer50% recurring for 12 monthsNot published, reported as 50% of year one
  • NetworkWP EngineShareASaleEverflow
  • CommissionWP Engine$200 minimum or 100% of first month$100 Lite, $200+ on other plans
  • CommissionWebflow50% recurring50% for up to 12 months
  • CommissionHostinger60% per sale, min $4.5040% and up, rising with sales volume
  • NetworkSquarespaceFlexOffersImpact
  • Cookie windowSquarespace300
  • CommissionSquarespace$100 to $200 per referralNot published, paid per new subscription
  • RecurringKinstafalsetrue
  • CommissionKinstasee reviewUp to $500 plus 10% monthly for life
  • CommissionSemrush$200 per sale + $10 per trial$100 to $300 per sale + $10 per trial

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Friday, October 23, 2026

Tuesday, October 20, 2026

Saturday, October 17, 2026

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Friday, October 9, 2026

  • NewLogoAIadded to the directory

Thursday, October 8, 2026

Tuesday, October 6, 2026

  • CommissionNotchPixel40% of Microsoft net, about $3.40 a sale40% of what Microsoft pays
  • NewNotchPixeladded to the directory

Sunday, October 4, 2026

Friday, October 2, 2026

Wednesday, September 30, 2026

  • NewPluralsightadded to the directory
  • NewBusuuadded to the directory
  • NewEducativeadded to the directory
  • NewCodecademyadded to the directory
  • NewBabbeladded to the directory
  • NewMighty Networksadded to the directory
  • Newitalkiadded to the directory
  • NewScrimbaadded to the directory
  • NewLearnWorldsadded to the directory
  • NewedXadded to the directory
  • NewDataCampadded to the directory
  • Cookie windowKlook300
  • CommissionKlookVaries by category, reported 2% to 20%Not published, set by category
  • CommissionOmioVaries by market and ROINot published, set by market
  • CommissionSafetyWingAbout 10% of total premium, flat feeabout 10% of the premium
  • CommissionDiscoverCars70% of rental profit plus 30% of Full Coverage revenue70% of its rental profit
  • CommissionStay22Commission split from 30%, rising with traffica commission split from 30%
  • CommissionAgoda4% to 5% of completed bookings, tiered monthly4% to 5% of completed bookings
  • CommissionCivitatis8% to 10% of each sale, plus €1 per free tour guest8% to 10% of each sale
  • Cookie windowHolafly300
  • CommissionHolaflyCommission on every sale, reported 10% baseNot published, coupon based
  • CommissionTrip.comUp to 7% basic commissionup to 7% of bookings
  • NewStay22added to the directory
  • NewAiraloadded to the directory
  • NewDiscoverCarsadded to the directory
  • NewOmioadded to the directory
  • NewExpedia Groupadded to the directory
  • NewCivitatisadded to the directory
  • NewSailyadded to the directory
  • NewSafetyWingadded to the directory
  • NewHolaflyadded to the directory
  • NewKlookadded to the directory
  • NewTrip.comadded to the directory
  • NewAgodaadded to the directory

Monday, September 28, 2026

Saturday, September 26, 2026

  • NetworkBooking.comBooking partnerCJ Affiliate
  • CommissionBooking.com25% to 40% of Booking commissionShare of Booking.com commission, reported 25% to 40%
  • NetworkViatorShareASaleIn house
  • networkViatorShareASaleIn house
  • cookieBooking.comsessionNot published
  • networkBooking.comBooking partnerCJ Affiliate
  • NewThreadFoxadded to the directory

Thursday, September 24, 2026

  • CommissionOpenFate20% recurring, 25% after 11 paying customers25% recurring from the first payment
  • cookieOpenFate60 days60 day signup window, no cookie
  • min_payoutOpenFateNone$50
  • commissionOpenFate20% recurring, 25% after 11 paying customers25% recurring from the first payment

Wednesday, September 23, 2026

Monday, September 21, 2026

Saturday, September 19, 2026

Thursday, September 17, 2026

Monday, September 14, 2026

Saturday, September 12, 2026

Friday, September 11, 2026

Wednesday, September 9, 2026

Saturday, September 5, 2026

  • NewCasa Di Canioadded to the directory
  • NewXFastestadded to the directory
  • CommissionDotMoose20% recurring on shared hosting plans20% recurring on hosting, VPS, storage and managed apps

Wednesday, September 2, 2026

Tuesday, September 1, 2026

Sunday, August 30, 2026

  • Cookie windowWise30365
  • CommissionWise10 to 100 EUR per account£10 per personal account, £50 per business

Saturday, August 29, 2026

Friday, August 28, 2026

  • CommissionSwooni25% to 50% recurring (tiered by referral volume)50% recurring

Thursday, August 27, 2026

Wednesday, August 26, 2026

Tuesday, August 25, 2026

Friday, August 21, 2026

Monday, August 17, 2026

Sunday, August 16, 2026

  • NetworkFreeCVCreemIn house
  • NetworkFreeTTSIn house (Creem)In house
  • CommissionTinyOps Studio50% per sale ($24.50 on the $49 offer)30% one time ($44.70 to $750 per sale)

Thursday, August 13, 2026

  • CommissionBrowserAct30% first order, then 20% for 6 months30% first order + 20% for the next 6 months
  • NewBrowserActadded to the directory

Tuesday, August 11, 2026

Sunday, August 9, 2026

Wednesday, August 5, 2026

  • CommissionNamecheapup to 35% per sale20% domains, 35% hosting and SSL
  • NewRankWorkeradded to the directory

Monday, August 3, 2026

  • NewWHMCSadded to the directory
  • NewCrushadded to the directory

Saturday, August 1, 2026

Thursday, July 30, 2026

Wednesday, July 29, 2026

Monday, July 27, 2026

Friday, July 24, 2026

Thursday, July 23, 2026

  • NewSwooniadded to the directory

Monday, July 20, 2026

Want these in your inbox? The weekly digest leads with what changed — commission moves, grade downgrades, and new programs. No spam, one click to leave. Subscribe →

How we verify and grade is public — read the methodology.