NotchPixel40% of what Microsoft pays·30 days cookie

Productivity  ·  Affiliate program

NotchPixel pays 40% of what Microsoft pays

Windows notch app sold in the Microsoft Store for $9.99, paying partners 40% of what Microsoft pays, about $3.40 a US sale. The NotchPixel affiliate program pays 40% of what Microsoft pays, has a 30 day cookie window and runs via In house. All data verified by the AffiliateJob team.

Last verified by hand on 2026-10-06Claimed by owner

Commission40% of what Microsoft pays
Cookie30 days
NetworkIn house
RecurringNo
Two-tierNo
Payout methodPaypal
PayoutFirst commission within 7 days of the sale
GeoGlobal

More programs paid this way: PayPal. Browse by payout.

The NotchPixel affiliate program pays 40% of what Microsoft pays, has a 30 day cookie window and runs via In house.

NotchPixel runs their affiliate program in house. This is a one-time commission paid on the initial conversion. There is no two-tier or sub-affiliate component.

In-depth review

NotchPixel: 40% of each Microsoft Store sale, paid within 7 days

What it is

NotchPixel is a Windows 11 and 10 app that adds a notch style control strip to the top of the screen, inspired by the iPhone Dynamic Island. It shows FPS, CPU, GPU and RAM in fullscreen games, controls OBS recording, mutes your mic in any call app, and sends files to your phone over the same WiFi. It costs $9.99 once, after a 7 day free trial, and is sold only in the Microsoft Store.

What it pays

Partners earn 40% of what Microsoft pays NotchPixel for each sale. Microsoft keeps 15% of the price before tax, so a US sale at $9.99 pays NotchPixel about $8.49 and you about $3.40. The brand's own table:

US sales at $9.99Microsoft pays NotchPixelYou get
1 saleabout $8.49about $3.40
10 sales in a monthabout $85about $34
50 sales in a monthabout $425about $170

Commission is lower during Store sales and in markets with a lower local price, since it is always 40% of what Microsoft actually pays.

How sales are tracked

Your notchpixel.com link remembers your code for 30 days in that browser. The direct Microsoft Store link counts a purchase made within 24 hours on any device signed in to the same Microsoft account, which suits Shorts and TikTok viewers who watch on a phone and buy on a PC. You can add sub IDs to see which video worked.

NotchPixel is unusually honest about the limits: Microsoft's own report will show fewer sales than you actually send, because buyers often switch devices, are not signed in, or clicked another campaign link first.

Getting paid and joining

Your first commission is paid within 7 days of the sale showing in Microsoft's Partner Center, whatever the amount. You see your link as soon as you apply, and NotchPixel confirms you from your channel's own email address. Accepted partners get a free licence and 5 codes to give away to viewers, plus a kit with clips, a script and disclosure lines.

Our take

A small amount per sale, but transparent terms, fast first payment and free codes make it an easy fit for PC gaming, streaming and Windows productivity channels. Ungraded until there is a payout record.

What NotchPixel has changed

Recorded by hand each time we re-verify. See all changes →

  • 2026-10-06Commission40% of Microsoft net, about $3.40 a sale→40% of what Microsoft pays
  • 2026-10-06Added

Claimed by NotchPixelVerified

Control of notchpixel.com was verified, so corrections come straight from the source. It never moves the Program Score.

Manage listing

FAQ

How much does the NotchPixel affiliate program pay?
The NotchPixel affiliate program pays 40% of what Microsoft pays, has a 30 day cookie window and runs via In house.
Is the NotchPixel commission recurring?
No. The NotchPixel commission is a one-time payment on the initial conversion.
How long is the NotchPixel affiliate cookie?
The NotchPixel affiliate cookie lasts 30 days. Any referral that converts within that window earns you a commission.